CORPORATE CHAMPS TOP PERFORMERS
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Michali Everett | 10.66 | Jamaica College | Brittany Anderson | 12.11 | Camperdown |
200M | Ryiem Roberston | 21.41 | Jamaica College | Daszay Freeman | 24.28 | Queens |
400M | Christopher Taylor | 47.57 | Garvey Maceo | Janielle Josephs | 55.66 | St. Andrew |
800M | Kimar Farquaharson | 1:49.79(R) | Calabar | Britney Brown | 2:17.45(R) | Queens |
400M Hurdles | Romel Plummer | 51.08(R) | Kingston College | Ackera Nugent | 59.80(R) | Excelsior |
4x400 Relay | 3:10.77(R) | Calabar | 3:49.10(R) | Excelsior | ||
Medley Relay | 3:27.52(R) | Kingston College | 4:18.80 | Excelsior | ||
Discus | Kai Chang | 58.91m(R) | Calabar | Adrienne Adams | 46.74m | Excelsior |
Long Jump | Wayne Pinnock | 8.10m | Kingston College | Kaciann Cowan | 5.43m | Excelsior |
High Jump | Louis Gordon | 2.13m(R) | Kingston College | Kaliah Jones | 1.70m(R) | Excelsior |
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Terrique Stennett | 10.83 | Kingston College | Kyrstal Sloley | 12.05 | Campion |
200M | Deondre Mcintosh | 21.93 | Jamaica College | Gabrielle Matthews | 24.42(R) | Queens |
400M | Deandre Watkin | 47.65 | Jamaica College | Dorian Nelson | 56.68 | Excelsior |
800M | J'Voughnn Blake | 1:52:15(R) | Jamaica College | Garbiella Gordon | 2:23.93 | Excelsior |
400M Hurdles | Jayden Brown | 52.78 | Kingston College | - | - | - |
Discus | Ralford Mullings | 61.85m(R) | Kingston College | Ashanti Wright | 40.85m | Excelsior |
Long Jump | Jordan Turner | 7.47m | Calabar | Shantae Foreman | 6.29m(R) | Excelsior |
High Jump | Jerome Campbell | 2.00m(R) | Calabar | Shantae Foreman | 1.75m(R) | Excelsior |
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Christopher Scott | 11.20(R) | Jamaica College | Onanda Lowe | 12.24 | Immaculate |
200M | Christopher Scott | 22.74 | Jamaica College | Mickayla Gardener | 24.73 | Wolmer's |
400M | Akeem Weir | 51.29 | Kingston College | Mickayla Gardener | 56.75 | Wolmer's |
800M | Jaquan Coke | 2:02.13(R) | Kingston College | Shaneecqua Anderson | 2:27.95 | Excelsior |
Discus | - | - | - | Britannia Johnson | 32.80m | Camperdown |
Long Jump | Anthony Willis | 6.38m(R) | Kingston College | Onanda Lowe | 5.54m | Immaculate |
High Jump | Anthony Willis | 1.80m(R) | Kingston College | Malaika Cunningham | 1.70m(R) | Wolmers |
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Mark-Anthony Miller | 11.73 | Jamaica College | Toni-Ann Bryan | 12.86 | Immaculate |
200M | Mark-Anthony Miller | 23.33(R) | Jamaica College | Jounee Armstrong | 26.03 | Immaculate |
400M | Dashawn Grant | 52.07 | Kingston College | - | - | - |
Long Jump | - | - | - | Jounee Armstrong | 5.8m(R) | Immaculate |
High Jump | - | - | - | Misha-Jade Samuels | 1.55m(R) | Immaculate |
EASTERN CHAMPS TOP PERFORMERS
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Giovanni Purser | 10.83 | Garvey Maceo | Latoya Lawrence | 12.57 | Titchfield |
200M | Jaheim Henry | 22.31 | Morant Bay H | Keresa Richardson | 25.59 | St. Mary H |
400M | Joshua Belvet | 49.53 | Robert Lightbourne | Abigail Schaaffe | 55.28 | St. Mary H |
800M | Clayon Cooper | 1:59.05 | St. Mary H | Tameria Howell | 2:17.10 | St. Mary H |
400M Hurdles | Joshua Smiley | 55:04:00 | St. Mary H | Abigail Schaaffe | 1:02.24(R) | St. Mary H |
4x400 Relay | 3:23.18 | St. Mary H | 3:52.92(R) | St. Mary H | ||
Medley Relay | 3:57.74 | St. Mary H | 4:37.93 | St. Mary H | ||
Discus | Romaine Beckford | 48.48m | Buff Bay | Nicole Campbell | 31.55m | Buff Bay |
Long Jump | Chevaughn Parkinson | 6.97m | Titchfield | Danielah Gardner | 5.70m(R) | St. Mary H |
High Jump | Romaine Beckford | 2.05m(R) | Buff Bay | Danielah Gardner | 1.50m | St. Mary H |
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Kyle Henry | 11.19 | St. Mary T | Brittany Reid | 12.62 | Buff Bay |
200M | Jahmani Smith | 22.94 | Port Antonio | Sonicka Gillette | 25.75 | St. Mary H |
400M | Najay Mickiel | 49.93 | Port Antonio | Shevannie Williamson | 58.16 | St. Mary H |
800M | Chadrick Bacchus | 2:03.56 | Port Antonio | Latasha Hall | 2:22.71 | St. Mary H |
400M Hurdles | Jahmani Smith | 58:51(R) | Port Antonio | - | - | - |
Discus | Shamar Reid | 48.02m(R) | St. Thomas T | Jameilia Jones | 34.31m | Titchfield |
Long Jump | Joel Henry | 6.19m | Oberlin | Tony-Ann Morris | 5.57m | Glengoffe H |
High Jump | Ovane Williams | 1.85m | St. Mary H | Bianca Samuels | 1.65m(R) | Oberlin |
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Kaheel Clarke | 11.54 | Oberlin | Glacian Loutin | 12.03(R) | St. Mary H |
200M | Demario Thorpe | 23.95 | St. Thomas T | Glacian Loutin | 25.03 | St. Mary H |
400M | Javour Hall | 52.83 | Titchfield | Abigal Smellie | 57.51 | Glengoffe H |
800M | Devounie Williams | 2:07.97 | St. Mary H | Shone Walters | 2:18.61(R) | St. Mary H |
Discus | - | - | - | Dacia Campbell | 30.23m | Morant Bay H |
Long Jump | Ramnaroy Brown | 5.60m | St. Thomas T | Demoya Feurtado | 5.35m | Buff Bay |
High Jump | Jaydon Parkes | 1.62m | Titchfield | Cordaelia Williams | 1.67m(R) | St. Mary H |
EVENT | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Ryana Dennis | 12.6 | St. Mary H |
200M | Ryana Dennis | 25.98 | St. Mary H |
Long Jump | Tonoya Williams | 4.7m | St. Mary H |
High Jump | Kandean Harris | 1.40m | Morant Bay H |
CENTRAL CHAMPS TOP PERFORMERS
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Kishane Thompson | 10.59 | Garvey Maceo | Ashanti Moore | 11.46 | Hydel |
200M | Rajay Morris | 21.12 | Clarendon Coll | Ashanti Moore | 24.05 | Hydel |
400M | Anthony Cox | 46.46(R) | York Castle | Charokee Young | 53.7 | Hydel |
800M | Tyrice Taylor | 1:51:64(R) | Enid Benett | Charokee Young | 2:10.30 | Hydel |
400M Hurdles | Shamar Brown | 53.86 | Garvey Maceo | Lashanna Graham | 59.2 | Edwin Allen |
4x400 Relay | 3:15.40 | Holmwood Tec | 3:41.33 | Hydel | ||
Medley Relay | 3:34.9 | Edwin Allen | 4:05.90 | Edwin Allen | ||
Discus | Romario Jackson | 49.89m | St. Jago | Marie Forbes | 50.41(R) | Vere Tech |
Long Jump | Kavian Kerr | 7.23m | St. Jago | Susan Francis | 5.99m | Holmwood Tec |
High Jump | Damar Marshall | 1.90m | St. Jago | Lamara Distin | 1.84m(R) | Hydel |
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Vashaun Vascianna | 10.60(R) | St. Jago | Saskieka Steele | 11.69(R) | Holmwood Tech |
200M | Richard Nelson | 21.99(R) | Clarendon Coll | Kevona Davis | 23.24(R) | Edwin Allen |
400M | Tahj Hamm | 49.2 | Holmwood Tech | Deer Daniella | 54.17 | Holmwood Tech |
800M | Tafari-hi Hinds | 1:57.01 | St. Jago | Rushana Dwyer | 2:14.02 | Edwin Allen |
400M Hurdles | Jaheene Bell | 57.36 | St. Jago | - | - | - |
Discus | Christopher Young | 52.26m(R) | Edwin Allen | Roxene Simpson | 40.55m | Clarendon Coll |
Long Jump | Lenford Pinnock | 6.26m | St. Catherine | Velecia Williams | 5.82m | Hydel |
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Damian Darlington | 11.37 | Ferncourt H | Tia Clayton | 11.37 | Edwin Allen |
200M | Raheem Pinnock | 23.43 | St. Jago | Tia Clayton | 23.77 | Edwin Allen |
400M | Raheem Pinnock | 51.37(R) | St. Jago | Oneika Mcannuff | 54.28(R) | Hydel |
800M | Tavaughn Martin | 1:57.48(R) | Bellefield H | Kishay Rowe | 2:12.71 | Spaldings H |
Discus | - | - | - | Cedricka Williams | 44.28m(R) | Holmwood Tec |
High Jump | Christoff Madden | 1.65m(R) | Mount St. Jo | Annishka Mcdonald | 1.68m(R) | Vere Tech |
Long Jump | Maleek Williams | 5.40m | Jonathan Grant | Serena Cole | 5.75m | Edwin Allen |
EVENT | FEMALE CHAMPION | TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Kaycian Johnson | 12.2m | St. Catherine |
200M | Kryshell Hoolong | 25.34 | St. Jago |
Long Jump | Santae Wilson | 5.00m | Edwin Allen |
High Jump | Chloe Palmer | 1.63m(R) | Vere Tech |
WESTERN CHAMPS TOP PERFORMERS
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION |
TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION |
TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Dyer, Dashinelle |
10.84 | STETHS | Myrie, Ockera | 11.95 | Petersfield |
200M | Jones, Conroy | 21.73 | STETHS | Myrie, Ockera | 23.81 | Petersfield |
400M | Taylor, Romario |
49.04 | Petersfield | Stewart, Hisheeno |
57.45 | Petersfield |
800M | Reid, Tyrese | 1:56.42 | Spot Valley | Foote, Shaquena | 2:10.29 | Petersfield |
400M Hurdles |
Jones, Javed | B.B. Coke | Foote, Shaquena | 59.95 (Rec) | Petersfield | |
4x400 Relay |
3:19.19 | Rusea's High | 3:36.51 | Petersfield | ||
Medley Relay |
3:48.66 | Lewisville | 4:36.29 | STETHS | ||
Discus | Cope, Daniel | 47.44m | Petersfield | Donaldson, Shamella |
48.85m (Rec) | Rusea's |
Long Jump | Tomlinson, David |
7.10m | Green Island | Stewart, Jodian | 5.56m | STETHS |
High Jump | Hanson, Antonio |
1.95m | Herbert Morrison |
Clayton, Rochell | 1.72m (Rec) | Mt Alvernia |
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION |
TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION |
TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Cook, Kalani | 11.31 | Green Island |
Morgan, Shantae | 12.69 | Rusea's |
200M | Roach, Brian | 22.20 | Lacovia | Woolery, Jacian | 25.14 | Green Island |
400M | Heywood, Devante |
49.74 | Munro | Morris, Tahira | 57.48 | Montego Bay |
800M | Nethersole, Adrian | 2:00.99 | STETHS | Walters, Sashell | 2:24.90 | Muschett |
400M Hurdles |
Pearce, Shamar | 55.05 | Petersfield | - | - | - |
Discus | Bowen, Yekini | 44.06m | Petersfield | Fearon, Cheyanne | 38.21m | Rusea's |
Long Jump |
Cunningham, Lansford |
6.73m | Cornwall | Robinson, Nia | 5.86m (Rec) | Rusea's |
High Jump |
Thorpe, Anthony | 1.80m | Herbert Morrison |
Robinson, Nia | 1.76m (Rec) | Rusea's |
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION |
TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION |
TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Daley, Deandre | 11.53 | Herbert Morrison |
Bernard, Carleta | 12.13 | Mt Alvernia |
200M | Daley, Deandre | 23.48 | Herbert Morrison |
Bernard, Carleta | 24.46 | Mt Alvernia |
400M | Dennis, Jasuana |
53.84 | STETHS | Byfield, Rashieka | 56.74 | Lacovia |
800M | Davis, Rajawn | 2:07.46 | STETHS | Brissett, Oneika | 2:20.86 | Rusea's |
Discus | Morris, Jonathan |
35.47m | STETHS | Bowen, Zaivein | 32.30m | Petersfield |
Long Jump | Pinto, Allen | 5.68m | STETHS | Brown, Paula Marie |
5.47m | Mt Alvernia |
High Jump | Martin, Shemar | 1.70m | Cornwall | Brown, Paula Marie |
1.60m | Mt Alvernia |
EVENT | MALE CHAMPION |
TIME | SCHOOL | FEMALE CHAMPION |
TIME | SCHOOL |
100M | Russell, Geomar | 11.96 | Green Island |
Stewart, Monique | 13.08 | Rusea's |
200M | Russell, Geomar | 24.29 | Green Island |
Williams, Lavanya |
26.53 | Belmont |
400M | Henry, Delojauntae |
56.27 | STETHS | Grant, Samantha | 1:04 | Albert Town |
800M | Smith, Omanique | 2:12.32 | STETHS | - | - | - |
Long Jump | Webster, Enrique | 4.81m | STETHS | Harris, Habiba | 5.00m | STETHS |
High Jump | Skeene, Javoun | 1.50m | Lacovia | Jarrett, Chennai | 1.45m | STETHS |
Latest News
Error: No articles to display